Is Cybele's Free To Eat Free To Eat Supreme Cookies Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WATER, EGG REPLACER (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING [CALCIUM LACTATE*, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR], CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE), MOLASSES, PREBIOTIC FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, GRAPE JUICE, RICE SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. *CALCIUM LACTATE IS NOT DAIRY-DERIVED, AND IT DOES NOT CONTAIN LACTOSE.
Check Cybele's Free To Eat Free To Eat Supreme Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cybele's Free To Eat Free To Eat Supreme Cookies Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece, Cookie


