Is Cyclops Authentic Greek Yoghurt Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk and
  • milk solids and
  • authentic strained greek yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Authentic Strained Greek Yoghurt (Milk and/or Milk Solids and/or Cream (Milk), Cultures), Vanilla Bean Blend (5%) (Sugar, Water, Natural Vanilla Bean Paste). Contains: Milk.

Check Cyclops Authentic Greek Yoghurt Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go