Is Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic Lactose Free Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly tangy natural yogurt with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thick texture. Commonly spooned over fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, folded into baking batters, used in dressings and sauces or dips, or eaten alone as a simple snack, offering a neutral, versatile ingredient for sweet and savory preparations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk and/or Milk Solids and/or Cream (Milk), Probiotic Cultures, Enzyme (Lactase)

Check Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie