Is Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic Lactose Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly tangy natural yogurt with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thick texture. Commonly spooned over fruit or granola, stirred into smoothies, folded into baking batters, used in dressings and sauces or dips, or eaten alone as a simple snack, offering a neutral, versatile ingredient for sweet and savory preparations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk and/or Milk Solids and/or Cream (Milk), Probiotic Cultures, Enzyme (Lactase)

Check Cyclops Yoghurt Tub Probiotic Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie