Is Cypress Grove Fresh Goat Milk Cheese With Lavender And Fennel Pollen, 4 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized goat milk
- enzymes
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Fennel Pollen, Lavender, Cultures And Enzymes, Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cultures And Enzymes
Check Cypress Grove Fresh Goat Milk Cheese With Lavender And Fennel Pollen, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cypress Grove Fresh Goat Milk Cheese With Lavender And Fennel Pollen, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
Cypress Grove Fresh Goat Milk Cheese With Lavender And Fennel Pollen, 4 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


