Is Cypress Grove Truffle Tremor Goat Cheese With Truffles - 0.50 Lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured goat milk

pasteurized cultured goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Goat Milk,Salt,Truffle (Tuber Aestivum),And Enzymes

Check Cypress Grove Truffle Tremor Goat Cheese With Truffles - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cypress Grove Truffle Tremor Goat Cheese With Truffles - 0.50 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping