Is PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • unsalted butter
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • goat milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese
  • romano cheese
  • +3 more

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These filled raviolis offer a rich, creamy flavor and a tender, pillowy pasta texture; fillings deliver smooth, savory depth. Commonly enjoyed warmed as a quick weeknight entrée, paired with a light salad or sautéed vegetables. Reviewers often praise robust taste and convenience, while noting occasional variability in sauce intensity overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushroom And Cheese Ravioli (Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Portabella Mushrooms, Goat Cheese (Goat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Eggs, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Distilled Vinegar, Carrageenan), Shallots, Garlic, Spices, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Corn Starch, Sea Salt), Crimini Mushrooms, Water, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Red Bell Peppers, Spinach, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pesto (Indicates Organic Ingredient), Basil (Indicates Organic Ingredient), Canola Oil (Indicates Organic Ingredient), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Indicates Organic Ingredient) (Milk (Indicates Organic Ingredient), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic (Indicates Organic Ingredient), Salt), Onions, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavorings), White Wine, Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Basil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Spices, Mushroom And Cheese Ravioli (Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Portabella Mushrooms, Goat Cheese (Goat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Eggs, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Distilled Vinegar, Carrageenan), Shallots, Garlic, Spices, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Corn Starch, Sea Salt), Spices

Check PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch