Is Cypressa Green Whole Nocellara Olives 290g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nocellara Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Cypressa Green Whole Nocellara Olives 290g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cypressa Green Whole Nocellara Olives 290g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Whole Green Beans - 10.8oz
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Del Monte Harvest Selects Beans Green Blue Lake Whole with Natural Sea Salt - 14.5 Oz
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Cypressa Green Whole Nocellara Olives 290g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


