Is Cypressa Pitted Red Pepper & Garlic Halkidiki Olives 315g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Green Halkidiki Olives, Red Pepper (9%), Garlic (1.1%), Herbs (Oregano, Basil, Anise, Coriander), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Red Wine Vinegar

Check Cypressa Pitted Red Pepper & Garlic Halkidiki Olives 315g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cypressa Pitted Red Pepper & Garlic Halkidiki Olives 315g is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySpicyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing