Is Cypressa Sundried Tomato, Feta & Kalamata Olive Tapenade 175g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta full fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (24%), Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Tomatoes (19%), Olive Oil, Water, Kalamata Olives (7%) (Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Capers (Capers, Salt), Sugar, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Parsley, Onion, Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar

Check Cypressa Sundried Tomato, Feta & Kalamata Olive Tapenade 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cypressa Sundried Tomato, Feta & Kalamata Olive Tapenade 175g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking
Lactose Free? Cypressa Sundried Tomato, Feta & Kalamata Olive Tapenade 175g | Spoonful