Is Cypressa Sundried Tomato, Feta & Kalamata Olive Tapenade 175g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (24%), Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Tomatoes (19%), Olive Oil, Water, Kalamata Olives (7%) (Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Capers (Capers, Salt), Sugar, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Parsley, Onion, Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar
Check Cypressa Sundried Tomato, Feta & Kalamata Olive Tapenade 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cypressa Sundried Tomato, Feta & Kalamata Olive Tapenade 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Trader Joe's Olive Tapenade Traditional
Simple Truth Sundried Tomato Rice & Almond Thin Crackers 99g
Where to buy
Cypressa Sundried Tomato, Feta & Kalamata Olive Tapenade 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


