Is Cyrches Poulet Chicken Free Dehydrated Bouillon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Potato Starch, Flavour, Potato Powder, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Plant Protein (cottonseed, Soya), Tricalcium Phosphate, Celery Seed, Flakes Parsley, White Pepper, Spice Extract. Contains: Soy.
Check Cyrches Poulet Chicken Free Dehydrated Bouillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cyrches Poulet Chicken Free Dehydrated Bouillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


