No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cytocarb Ii, Cyto Pro Ii, Whey Protein Concentrate, L-glutamine, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Creatine Monohydrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cytovite I Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin

Check CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie
Alpha-Gal Friendly? CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake | Spoonful