This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cytocarb Ii, Cyto Pro Ii, Whey Protein Concentrate, L-glutamine, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Creatine Monohydrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cytovite I Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin

Check CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie
Gluten Free? CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake | Spoonful