No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cytocarb Ii, Cyto Pro Ii, Whey Protein Concentrate, L-glutamine, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Creatine Monohydrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cytovite I Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin

Check CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie
Vegan? CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake | Spoonful