This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cytocarb Ii, Cyto Pro Ii, Whey Protein Concentrate, L-glutamine, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Creatine Monohydrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cytovite I Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin

Check CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie
Vegetarian? CytoGainer Lean Muscle Maximizer Protein Supplement Powder Vanilla Shake | Spoonful