Is Czekolada Mleczna Brzoskwiniowa I ?urawinowa 100 G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dried whole milk
  • from milk
  • cocoa milk fat
  • dried whey
  • milk chocolate

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Oried Miik,cocoa Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin And E 476, Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Concentrated Apple Peact't Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Modified Starch, Concentrated Peach Juice, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Pectins, Cranberrypreparation Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Concentrated Cranberry Juice, Black Carrotjuice Concentrate, Stamtxseroecuns, Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Flavouring, Dried Whey (From Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Humectant (Sorbitols), Alcohol 0, Emulsifier Soya, Lecithin, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Czekolada Mleczna Brzoskwiniowa I ?urawinowa 100 G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go