Is Czekolada Mleczna Brzoskwiniowa I ?urawinowa 100 G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • dried whey
  • milk chocolate

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Oried Miik,cocoa Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin And E 476, Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Concentrated Apple Peact't Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Modified Starch, Concentrated Peach Juice, Acid: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Pectins, Cranberrypreparation Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Concentrated Cranberry Juice, Black Carrotjuice Concentrate, Stamtxseroecuns, Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Flavouring, Dried Whey (From Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Humectant (Sorbitols), Alcohol 0, Emulsifier Soya, Lecithin, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Czekolada Mleczna Brzoskwiniowa I ?urawinowa 100 G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go