Is D-1000 IU Dietary Supplement Rapid Release Liquid Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vitamin d (as d3 cholecalciferol), other : soybean oil, gelatin, vegetable glycerin, corn oil
Check D-1000 IU Dietary Supplement Rapid Release Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D-1000 IU Dietary Supplement Rapid Release Liquid Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
D-1000 IU Dietary Supplement Rapid Release Liquid Softgels is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


