Is D SPECIALLY SELECTED Thai Sweet Chilli HAND COOKED Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Parsley, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Ground Coriander Seeds, Star Anise, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring, Chilli Powder, Capsicum Extract, Basil Extract, Cumin Powder, Oregano Powder. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives This pack contains 5 servings NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES Per 100g Per serving (30g) Energy 2138k/

Check D SPECIALLY SELECTED Thai Sweet Chilli HAND COOKED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.