Is D-STRESS - 60 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- glycerin
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lavender (Lavandula Angustifolia), Essential Oil, Hexane-free, Organic Olive Oil And Natural Vitamin E From Sunflower (D-alpha-tocopherols), In A Softgel Composed Of Annatto Extract (In Sunflower Oil), Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check D-STRESS - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D-STRESS - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
D-STRESS - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


