Is DA VINCI GOURMET, ESPRESSO BEANS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- bittersweet chocolate
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL FLAVORS, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COFFEE BEANS, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GUM ARABIC, AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DA VINCI GOURMET, ESPRESSO BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DA VINCI GOURMET, ESPRESSO BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


