Is Daawat Biryani Kit Oat Free?

Ingredients
Basmati Rice, Biryani Paste [yogurt (water, Whole Milk Powder, Culture), Water, Dehydrated Onion, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Ground Spices (cardamom, Fennel, Star Anise, Mace, Cinnamon, Clove, Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Bay Leaf, Turmeric), Garlic, Ginger, Rose Water (water, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Potassium Sorbate), Kewra Water (water, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Potassium Sorbate), Water, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Citric Acid, Saffron, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein], Whole Spices (cinnamon Sticks, Green Cardamom, Bay Leaf, Clove, Black Pepper). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Daawat Biryani Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daawat Biryani Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


