Is Daddy Hinkles Tenderizer, Seasoned Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolized soy protein
hydrolized soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrolized Soy Protein, Salt, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Onion, Caramel Color, Papain, Citric Acid (as a Preservative).
Check Daddy Hinkles Tenderizer, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daddy Hinkles Tenderizer, Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Where to buy
Daddy Hinkles Tenderizer, Seasoned is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


