Is DADDY RAY'S, LOW FAT FIG BARS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), FIGS (PRESERVED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), FLAKED CORN, CORN BINDER, SALT, GLYCERIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY* LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, AND ANNATTO AND CARAMEL COLORING.
Check DADDY RAY'S, LOW FAT FIG BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DADDY RAY'S, LOW FAT FIG BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Snack · Bar


