Is Dad's Cookies - chocolate chip Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rolled Oats, Shortening (Vegetable, Modified Palm), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Coconut (With Sulphites), Raisin Paste, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Ginger Powder, Natural Flavour
Check Dad's Cookies - chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dad's Cookies - chocolate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dad's Cookies - chocolate chip is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


