Is Dad's cookies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

At Any Time Of The Day Chocolatey Coating Sugar Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Corn Starch Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavourl Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rolled Qats Shortening Vegetable, Modified Paim Raisin Paste, Baking Soda, Salt, Soylecthin Cinnamon, Artificial Flavour Contains: Wheat, Oats, Soy May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts

Check Dad's cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go