Is Dad's Old Fashioned® Diet Root Beer 1 L Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Dad's Old Fashioned® Diet Root Beer 1 L Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dad's Old Fashioned® Diet Root Beer 1 L Bottle is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go