Is Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Barrels Hard Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup. Contains 2 % Or Less Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color.
Check Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Barrels Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Barrels Hard Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


