Is Daedoo Hwakwabang Black Sesame Seed Porridge (Microwave) 240g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Sesame Paste (Black Sesame), Water, Sugar, Modified Starch, Mung Beans, Sweet Rice Powder, Guar Gum, Salt
Check Daedoo Hwakwabang Black Sesame Seed Porridge (Microwave) 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daedoo Hwakwabang Black Sesame Seed Porridge (Microwave) 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Good Thins Gluten Free Mixed Seed Poppy and Sesame
Hormel® Black Label® Microwave Ready Original Bacon 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
Daedoo Hwakwabang Black Sesame Seed Porridge (Microwave) 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


