Is Daedoo Hwakwabang Black Sesame Seed Porridge (Microwave) 240g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Sesame Paste (Black Sesame), Water, Sugar, Modified Starch, Mung Beans, Sweet Rice Powder, Guar Gum, Salt
Check Daedoo Hwakwabang Black Sesame Seed Porridge (Microwave) 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daedoo Hwakwabang Black Sesame Seed Porridge (Microwave) 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Good Thins Gluten Free Mixed Seed Poppy and Sesame
Hormel® Black Label® Microwave Ready Original Bacon 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
Daedoo Hwakwabang Black Sesame Seed Porridge (Microwave) 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


