Is Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Cube Box 310g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar Syrup), Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Soya Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (E5), Cinnamon, Natural Bourbon Vanilla, Barn Egg, Acidulant (Citric Acid)
Check Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Cube Box 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Cube Box 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Daelmans 8 Stroopwafels Cube Box 310g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


