Is Daesang Bokumjari Citron Tea 620g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Sitron 63,5% (Citron (Korea) 50%, Sugar 50%), High Fructose Corn Syrup 26%, Sweetened Pear 6% (Pear (Korea) 79,95%, Sugar 20%, Vitamin C 0,05%), Refined Water, Carrageenan, Vitamin C

Check Daesang Bokumjari Citron Tea 620g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Daesang Bokumjari Citron Tea 620g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Drinking