Is Daesang Chung Jung One Sunchang Gochujang (Hot Pepper Paste) 1kg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice, Water, Red Pepper Powder, Spices (Chilli, Onion), Garlic, Fermented Soybeans, Sea Salt, Glucose Syrup, Oligosaccharide Isomalto, Ethanol, Yeast Powder
Check Daesang Chung Jung One Sunchang Gochujang (Hot Pepper Paste) 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daesang Chung Jung One Sunchang Gochujang (Hot Pepper Paste) 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Daesang Chung Jung One Sunchang Gochujang (Hot Pepper Paste) 1kg is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySweetSalty
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadeMeal Prep


