Is Ottogi Gochujang Hot Pepper Paste | 170g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 620
620
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Wheat Powder, Peeled Wheat, Salt, Hot Pepper Powder (6%), Alcohol, Garlic, Flavour Enhancer (620), Acidity Regulator (327), Onion, Sweetener (960), Koji
Check Ottogi Gochujang Hot Pepper Paste | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ottogi Gochujang Hot Pepper Paste | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Tabasco brand Original Red Hot Pepper Sauce 142ml / Tabasco sauce de piment rouge original 142ml
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


