Is Dafruta Cashew Juice Concentrate, Cashew Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew fruit juice
cashew fruit juice
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CASHEW FRUIT JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULPHITE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYDIMETHYSILOXANE
Check Dafruta Cashew Juice Concentrate, Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dafruta Cashew Juice Concentrate, Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


