Is Dagim Surimi Sticks Frozen Surimi Seafood Sticks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Fish Protein (threadfin Bream (nemipterus Spp.), Sugar, Sorbitol, Egg, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Protein, Flavor (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Ribonucleotides), Egg White, Paprika Oleoresin. Contains: Fish (threadfin Bream), Egg And Soybean.
Check Dagim Surimi Sticks Frozen Surimi Seafood Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dagim Surimi Sticks Frozen Surimi Seafood Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


