Is DAGOBA ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, 37% CACAO MILK CHOCOLATE, CHAI, CHAI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR*; CACAO BUTTER**; CACAO BEANS**; MILK*; NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN*); CRYSTALLIZED GINGER; CANE SUGAR); CHAI OIL*.
Check DAGOBA ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, 37% CACAO MILK CHOCOLATE, CHAI, CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAGOBA ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, 37% CACAO MILK CHOCOLATE, CHAI, CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Candy · Bar


