Is Dagostino 100% Pure Enriched Durum Wheat Pasta,semolina, Semolina Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% enriched semolina
- milled from durum wheat
100% enriched semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% ENRICHED SEMOLINA (MILLED FROM DURUM WHEAT)
Check Dagostino 100% Pure Enriched Durum Wheat Pasta,semolina, Semolina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dagostino 100% Pure Enriched Durum Wheat Pasta,semolina, Semolina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


