Is Dagostino Pure Semolina Pasta, Bronze Cut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% enriched semolina
- milled from durum wheat
100% enriched semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% ENRICHED SEMOLINA (MILLED FROM DURUM WHEAT)
Check Dagostino Pure Semolina Pasta, Bronze Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dagostino Pure Semolina Pasta, Bronze Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
SEMOLINA ORZO ORIGINAL PASTA, SEMOLINA
Fettuccine, Bronze Diet Cut
Bronze Cut Radiatori Pasta
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
About this product
Pasta · Dried


