Is Dagwood Hoagie Value Meal, 6" Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, 2% OR LESS SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT
Check Dagwood Hoagie Value Meal, 6" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dagwood Hoagie Value Meal, 6" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Dagwood Hoagie Value Meal, 6" is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


