Is Dahlicious Lassi Organic Pure And Plain Indian Yogurt Smoothie, 32 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized whole milk

organic pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures Probiotic Strains: Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Bb-12, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-5, L, Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreich

Check Dahlicious Lassi Organic Pure And Plain Indian Yogurt Smoothie, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dahlicious Lassi Organic Pure And Plain Indian Yogurt Smoothie, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking