Is Dahlicious Yogurt, Organic, Almond, Plain, India Style Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic almond milk

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Starch, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Live And Active Cultures: B. Bifidum, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L. Bulgaricus, L. Rhamnosus, S. Thermophilus.

Check Dahlicious Yogurt, Organic, Almond, Plain, India Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking