Is Daifuku Green Tea Mochi With Creamy Filling Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • canola oil coconut oil

canola oil coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maltose, green tea paste (sword bean, maltose, soybean oil, green tea powder, flavor), glutinuos rice powder, sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, canola oil coconut oil), potato powder, water, green tea powder, fructose, flavor, preservative (sorbic acid), glycerin fatty acid ester (E471), xanthan gum.

Check Daifuku Green Tea Mochi With Creamy Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go