Is Daily 30+ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • walnuts
  • almonds

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxseed, Red Lentil Flakes, Grape Seed, Chia Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Chicory Root Inulin, Pumpkin Seeds, Puffed Quinoa, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Red Beetroot Flakes, Carrot Flakes, Nutritional Yeast Flakes, Hemp Seeds, White Mushroom, Thyme, Onion, Parsley, Turmeric, Cumin, Chaga, Lion's Mane, Shiitake, Maitake, Tremella, Reishi, Cordyceps, Garlic, Rosemary, Baobab Fruit Pulp, Buckthorn

Check Daily 30+ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingSalad