Is Daily Amino Acid Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk
- milk
- whey
contains milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Cellulose, Stearic Acid. Contains <2% Of: Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk (Whey).
Check Daily Amino Acid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Amino Acid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
The Daily Crave All Natural Chips Veggie -- 6 oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


