Is DAILY CHEF, THINLY SLICED HONEY HAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork cured with water

pork cured with water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK CURED WITH WATER, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE.

Check DAILY CHEF, THINLY SLICED HONEY HAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking