Is Daily Crunch Dill Pickle Sprouted Almonds and Pepitas Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sprouted Almonds, Pepitas, Upcycled Pickles (Cucumbers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Dill, Mustard Seed, Peppercorn, Allspice, Coriander, Bay Leaf, Turmeric, Natural Mineral Salt), Tapioca Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder. CONTAINS: Tree Nuts (Almonds). Produced in a facility that also processes Whey, Milk, Soy, Peanuts, and Sesame.
Check Daily Crunch Dill Pickle Sprouted Almonds and Pepitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daily Crunch Dill Pickle Sprouted Almonds and Pepitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Pouch


