Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Daily Crunch Sweet & Spicy Sichuan Sprouted Cashews & Edamame Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPROUTED CASHEWS, EDAMAME, FLY BY JING™™ MALA SPICE MIX (SICHUAN CHILI PEPPER, COCONUT SUGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC, MUSHROOM POWDER, SPICES), COCONUT AMINOS (ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC PURE, COCONUT BLOSSOM SAP), AVOCADO OIL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST

Check Daily Crunch Sweet & Spicy Sichuan Sprouted Cashews & Edamame against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Daily Crunch Sweet & Spicy Sichuan Sprouted Cashews & Edamame | Spoonful