Is Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical, passionfruit-like flavor is bright and fruit-forward, balancing sweet and tart notes. The texture is smooth and slightly chewy with a mild, lingering aftertaste. People commonly take it daily as part of morning routines or carry servings on-the-go. Customer reviews often note pronounced flavor and portable packaging, sometimes lingering sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Beet Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Carnauba Wax (To Prevent Sticking), Coloring (From Carrot, Blueberry), Processed In A Facility With Products That May Contain Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Shellfish And Wheat

Check Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Daily Energy Vitamin B12 Dietary Supplement Tropical Passion is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking